Interim Bus Timetbles

In response to the COVID-19 (coronavirus) pandemic TransCare will be scaling back our transport services.

These Interim Bus Timetables will be in effect from Monday March 23 2020 until further notice.

Bookings are essential and should be made by calling the office on 6545 3113 and selecting 1 at the switch.

Numbers on each bus will be limited to better encourage social distancing so we ask that only essential travel be booked. If you are using the service for grocery shopping, please limit to one family member.

Payment is encouraged to be made over the phone or regular clients can be sent an account to limit cash handling.

Read the full statement from TransCare General Manager Garry Lane here.

Scone, Aberdeen, Muswellbrook - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Scone Office - 9.15am

Aberdeen - 9.30am

Muswellbrook - 9.50am

Muswellbrook - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Scone Office - 10.45am

Muswellbrook - 12.15pm

Aberdeen - 12.30pm

Scone - 12.50pm

Scone Office - 1.00pm

Aberdeen - 1.15pm

Muswellbrook - 1.30pm

Numbers on each bus will be limited to better encourage social distancing so we ask that only essential travel be booked. If you are using the service for grocery shopping, please limit to one family member.

Payment is encouraged to be made over the phone or regular clients can be sent an account to limit cash handling.

This timetable is in operation from Monday March 23 2020 until further notice.

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00

 

Murrurundi, Scone, Muswellbrook - Wednesday

Murrurundi - 9.30am

Scone Office - 10.00am

Scone Office - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Muswellbrook - 10.45am

Muswellbrook - 12.15pm

Aberdeen - 12.30pm

Scone Office - 12.45pm

Scone Office - 12.45pm

Murrurundi - 1.30pm

Numbers on each bus will be limited to better encourage social distancing so we ask that only essential travel be booked. If you are using the service for grocery shopping, please limit to one family member.

Payment is encouraged to be made over the phone or regular clients can be sent an account to limit cash handling.

This timetable is in operation from Monday March 23 2020 until further notice.

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00
Murrurundi to Scone: $7.00
Murrurundi to Muswellbrook: $10.00

Merriwa - Sandy Hollow - Denman - Muswellbrook - Scone
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Merriwa - 8.35am

Sandy Hollow - 9.00am

Denman - 9.10am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 9.45am

Muswellbrook - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Arrive Scone - 10.45am

Scone - 1.00pm

Aberdeen - 1.15pm

Arrive Muswellbrook - 1.30pm

Muswellbrook Marketplace - 1.45pm

Muswellbrook IGA - 1.50pm

Muswellbrook Train Station - 1.55pm

Muswellbrook Hospital - 2.00pm

Muswellbrook Challenge - 2.10pm

Denman - 2.30pm

Sandy Hollow - 2.40pm

Arrive Merriwa - 3.30pm

Numbers on each bus will be limited to better encourage social distancing so we ask that only essential travel be booked. If you are using the service for grocery shopping, please limit to one family member.

Payment is encouraged to be made over the phone or regular clients can be sent an account to limit cash handling.

This timetable is in operation from Monday March 23 2020 until further notice.

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Merriwa to Muswellbrook: $10.00
Sandy Hollow to Muswellbrook: $8.00
Merriwa to Scone: $14.00
Denman to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Denman to Scone: $11.00