Bus Timetables

Merriwa - Sandy Hollow - Denman - Muswellbrook
Monday to Friday

Merriwa - 8.35am

Sandy Hollow - 9.00am

Denman - 9.10am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 9.45am

Muswellbrook - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Arrive Scone - 10.45am

Scone - 1.00pm

Aberdeen - 1.15pm

Arrive Muswellbrook - 1.30pm

Muswellbrook Marketplace - 1.45pm

Muswellbrook IGA - 1.50pm

Muswellbrook Train Station - 1.55pm

Muswellbrook Hospital - 2.00pm

Muswellbrook Challenge - 2.10pm

Denman - 2.30pm

Sandy Hollow - 2.40pm

Arrive Merriwa - 3.30pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Merriwa to Muswellbrook: $10.00
Sandy Hollow to Muswellbrook: $8.00
Merriwa to Scone: $14.00
Denman to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Denman to Scone: $11.00

Scone - Muswellbrook (Monday)

Scone - 8.10am

Aberdeen - 8.25am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 8.40am

Muswellbrook - 10.00am

Aberdeen - 10.15am

Arrive Scone - 10.30am

Scone - 11.40am

Aberdeen - 11.55am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 12.10pm

Muswellbrook - 12.20pm

Aberdeen - 12.35pm

Arrive Scone - 12.50pm

Scone - 1.00pm

Aberdeen - 1.15pm

Arrive Muswellbrook - 1.30pm

Muswellbrook - 3.15pm

Aberdeen - 3.30pm

Arrive Scone - 3.45pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00

 

Scone - Tamworth (Tuesday)

Scone - 8.00am

Murrurundi - 8.45am

Willow Tree - 9.00am

Wallabadah - 9.15am

Arrive Tamworth CBD - 10.00am

Depart Tamworth - 2.00pm

Wallabadah - 2.45pm

Willowtree - 3.00pm

Murrurundi - 3.15pm

Arrive Scone - 4.00pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen, Parkville, Willowtree and Wallabadah areas.

The four hours in Tamworth allows for social or medical appointments or shopping with multiple drop off locations including Big W, Spotlight, Bunnings and medical centers.

This timetable is in operation on Tuesdays only. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Tamworth: $14.00
Murrurundi to Tamworth: $12.00
Wallabadah to Tamworth: $10.00
Willowtree to Tamworth: $10.00

Scone - Muswellbrook (Tuesday)

Scone - 9.00am

Aberdeen - 9.15am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 9.30am

Muswellbrook - 9.45am

Aberdeen - 10.00am

Arrive Scone - 10.15am

Scone - 11.45am

Aberdeen - 12.00noon

Arrive Muswellbrook - 12.15pm

Muswellbrook - 12.30pm

Aberdeen - 12.45pm

Arrive Scone - 1.00pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00

Murrurundi - Scone - Muswellbrook (Wednesday)

Murrurundi - 9.30am

Arrive Scone - 10.00am

Scone - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 10.45am

Muswellbrook - 12.15pm

Aberdeen - 12.30pm

Arrive Scone - 12.45

Scone - 12.50pm

Murrurundi - 1.30pm

Arrive Scone - 2.00pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00
Murrurundi to Scone: $7.00
Murrurundi to Muswellbrook: $10.00

Murrurundi - Scone - Muswellbrook (Thursday)

Murrurundi - 8.20am

Arrive Scone - 8.50am

Scone - 9.15am

Aberdeen - 9.30am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 10.00am

Muswellbrook - 10.15am

Aberdeen - 10.30am

Arrive Scone - 10.45am

Scone - 1.00pm

Aberdeen - 1.15pm

Arrive Muswellbrook - 1.30pm

Muswellbrook - 1.45pm

Aberdeen - 2.00pm

Arrive Scone - 2.15pm

Scone - 2.30pm

Murrurundi - 3.00pm

Arrive Scone - 3.30pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00
Murrurundi to Scone: $7.00
Murrurundi to Muswellbrook: $10.00

Murrurundi - Scone - Muswellbrook (Friday)

Murrurundi - 8.20am

Arrive Scone - 8.50am

Scone - 9.15am

Aberdeen - 9.30am

Arrive Muswellbrook - 9.45am

Muswellbrook - 10.00am

Aberdeen - 10.15am

Arrive Scone - 10.30am

Scone - 11.45am

Aberdeen - 12.00noon

Arrive Muswellbrook - 12.15pm

Muswellbrook - 12.30pm

Aberdeen - 12.45pm

Arrive Scone - 1.00pm

Scone - 1.15pm

Murrurundi - 1.45pm

Arrive Scone - 2.15pm

This TransCare bus service is available to anyone within the Merriwa, Sandy Hollow, Denman, Muswellbroook, Aberdeen, Scone, Murrurundi, Wingen and Parkville areas.

This timetable is in operation Monday to Friday. 

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone to Muswellbrook: $7.00
Muswellbrook or Scone to Aberdeen: $5.00
Murrurundi to Scone: $7.00
Murrurundi to Muswellbrook: $10.00

Murrurundi - Scone - Muswellbrook (Friday)

Service Start - 8.00am

Service End - 12.00pm

This TransCare bus service is a Scone local run to assist members of the community to get to the shops.

Bookings are essential. Please provide 24 hours notice if you require wheelchair access and notify us at time of booking. Call our office on (02) 6545 3113

Fares (Each Way):
Scone local: $4

Our Community Partners

TransCare are very grateful to our generous community who make it possible for us to offer our services to the Upper Hunter.